|

Current local time in Zimmi, Sierra Leone

5:14 :56 PM

17:14 :56

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Zimmi Time

Want to convert Zimmi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zimmi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zimmi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zimmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zimmi Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Zimi, Zimmi
Population
4,796
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' N Latitude / 11° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232