|

Current local time in Velky Krtis, Slovakia

12:52 :49 PM

12:52 :49

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Velky Krtis Time

Want to convert Velky Krtis time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velky Krtis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velky Krtis CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velky Krtis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velky Krtis Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Krtis, Krtíš, Nagykuertoes, Nagykürtös, Vel'ki Krcish, Vel'ki Krtish, Vel'ki-Krtish, Vel'ky Krtis, Veljki Krtis, Veljki Krtiš, Velki Krtis, Velki Krtisa, Velki Krtish, Velki Krtiş, Veļki Krtīša, Veľký Krtíš, da ke er ji shen, fylky krtysh, wlky krtysh, Вельки Кртиш, Вельки-Кртиш, Велькі Крціш, Вељки Кртиш, فيلكي كرتيش, ولکی کرتیش, 大克爾季什
Population
12,608
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 19° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421