|

Current local time in Rogatec, Slovenia

8:41 :37 PM

20:41 :37

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Rogatec Time

Want to convert Rogatec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rogatec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rogatec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rogatec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rogatec Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Rogatec, Rohitsch
Population
1558
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 15° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386