|

Current local time in Bargaal, Somalia

10:31 :19 PM

22:31 :19

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bargaal Time

Want to convert Bargaal time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bargaal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bargaal EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bargaal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bargaal Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Baargaal, Bargaal, Bargal
Population
6798
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 17' N Latitude / 51° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns