|

Current local time in Bereeda, Somalia

8:26 :02 AM

08:26 :02

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bereeda Time

Want to convert Bereeda time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bereeda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bereeda EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bereeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bereeda Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Bareda, Bareeda, Barēdá, Bereda, Bereeda
Population
11262
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 51° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns