|

Current local time in Buur Gaabo, Somalia

7:33 :31 AM

07:33 :31

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Buur Gaabo Time

Want to convert Buur Gaabo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buur Gaabo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buur Gaabo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buur Gaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Buur Gaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Bircao, Bur Gabo, Bur Gap, Bur Gavo, Burgao, Buur Gaabo, Būr Gābo, Port Dunford, Port Durnford
Population
3096
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 13' S Latitude / 41° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns