|

Current local time in Caluula, Somalia

12:21 :00 PM

12:21 :00

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Caluula Time

Want to convert Caluula time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caluula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caluula EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caluula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Caluula Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
'Alula, ALU, Aeula, Alula, Bandar Alula, Calula, Caluula, bndr ʿlwlt, ʿAlūla, ʿlwlt, ʿlwlہ, بندر علولة, علولة, علولہ
Population
6,100
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 57' N Latitude / 50° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns