|

Current local time in Ceelbuur, Somalia

3:58 :50 PM

15:58 :50

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ceelbuur Time

Want to convert Ceelbuur time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ceelbuur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ceelbuur EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ceelbuur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceelbuur Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceelbuur, El Bur
Population
9031
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 41' N Latitude / 46° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns