|

Current local time in Dhuusamarreeb, Somalia

8:16 :24 AM

08:16 :24

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Dhuusamarreeb Time

Want to convert Dhuusamarreeb time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhuusamarreeb time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhuusamarreeb EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhuusamarreeb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dhuusamarreeb Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Dhuusa Mareeb, Dhuusamarreeb, Dusa Mareb, Dusa Marreb
Population
9000
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 46° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns