|

Current local time in Hobyo, Somalia

6:38 :36 PM

18:38 :36

Monday, March 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Hobyo Time

Want to convert Hobyo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hobyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hobyo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hobyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hobyo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Hobiya, Hobya, Hobyaa, Hobyo, Hobyā, Obbia
Population
12564
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 21' N Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns