|

Current local time in Iskushuban, Somalia

10:49 :25 AM

10:49 :25

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Iskushuban Time

Want to convert Iskushuban time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iskushuban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iskushuban EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iskushuban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Iskushuban Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
CMS, Iskushuban, Scusciuban, Skushuban
Population
5,759
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' N Latitude / 50° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns