|

Current local time in Las Khorey, Somalia

2:58 :51 AM

02:58 :51

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Las Khorey Time

Want to convert Las Khorey time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Khorey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Khorey EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns