|

Current local time in Lughaye, Somalia

7:46 :44 PM

19:46 :44

Monday, March 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Lughaye Time

Want to convert Lughaye time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lughaye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lughaye EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lughaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lughaye Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Lughaye, Luqaya
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 43° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns