|

Current local time in Ganyesa, South Africa

11:26 :21 PM

23:26 :21

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Ganyesa Time

Want to convert Ganyesa time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganyesa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganyesa SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganyesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganyesa Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ganyesa, Genesa, Genyesa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' S Latitude / 24° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns