|

Current local time in Jeffreys Bay, South Africa

7:28 :37 AM

07:28 :37

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Jeffreys Bay Time

Want to convert Jeffreys Bay time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jeffreys Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jeffreys Bay SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jeffreys Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jeffreys Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Jeffrey's Bay, Jeffreysbaai, Jeffrey’s Bay
Population
11698
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 24° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27