|

Current local time in Mkuze, South Africa

4:38 :58 PM

16:38 :58

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (SAST)

Convert Mkuze Time

Want to convert Mkuze time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mkuze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mkuze SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mkuze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mkuze Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
MZQ, Mkusi, Mkuze, Mkuzi
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 36' S Latitude / 32° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27