|

Current local time in Pofadder, South Africa

1:44 :36 AM

01:44 :36

Friday, December 13, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Pofadder Time

Want to convert Pofadder time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pofadder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pofadder SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pofadder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pofadder Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Pofadder, Theronsville
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' S Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns