|

Current local time in Gaigeturi, South Korea

4:53 :39 AM

04:53 :39

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (KST)

Convert Gaigeturi Time

Want to convert Gaigeturi time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaigeturi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaigeturi KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaigeturi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaigeturi Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Aewol, Aewol-li, Aewŏl, Aewŏl-li, Gaigetsu, Gaigetsu-ri, Gaigeturi
Population
23,717
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 126° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Nearby Cities and Towns