|

Current local time in Bentiu, South Sudan

11:49 :52 PM

23:49 :52

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Bentiu Time

Want to convert Bentiu time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bentiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bentiu EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bentiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bentiu Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Bantiyo, Bentiu, Kilwal, Meshra` Bentiu, Meshra‘ Bentiu
Population
7653
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 13' N Latitude / 29° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns