|

Current local time in Kapoeta, South Sudan

11:41 :40 PM

23:41 :40

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kapoeta Time

Want to convert Kapoeta time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapoeta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapoeta EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapoeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kapoeta Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kabuyta, Kapoeta
Population
7042
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns