|

Current local time in Leer, South Sudan

2:24 :04 PM

14:24 :04

Monday, March 30, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Leer Time

Want to convert Leer time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leer EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Leer Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Leer, Ler, Lir, Līr
Population
10486
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns