|

Current local time in Tambura, South Sudan

10:36 :02 PM

22:36 :02

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Tambura Time

Want to convert Tambura time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tambura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tambura EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tambura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tambura Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Tambura, Tembura, Tumbura
Population
9483
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns