|

Current local time in Yei, South Sudan

5:21 :54 AM

05:21 :54

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CAT)

Convert Yei Time

Want to convert Yei time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yei CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Yei Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Ej, Jej, Jejus, Jėjus, Yei, Yey, Yēy, iei, yay, ye yi, Јеј, Ей, ياي, یی، جنوبی سوڈان, იეი, 耶伊
Population
40,382
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns