|

Current local time in A Coruna, Spain

10:42 :00 AM

10:42 :00

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert A Coruna Time

Want to convert A Coruna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare A Coruna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert A Coruna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

A Coruna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

A Coruna Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
A Coruna, A Coruña, A Cruna, A Cruña, A Koruna, A-Korun'ja, Akoruna, Akoruņa, Caronium, Coruna, Corunako, Corunha, Corunya, Coruña, Coruñako, Corùna, In Coruna, In Coruña, Koruna, Korunjo, LCG, La Corogne, La Coronha, La Coruna, La Coruña, La Koruna, La Korunja, La Korunya, La-Karun'ja, La-Korun'ja, La-Korunya, The Groyne, la ke lu ni ya, la kwrwnya, lakolunya, lakrwnya, xa ko ruya, А Коруња, А-Корунья, Коруња, Ла Коруня, Ла-Карунья, Ла-Корунья, Լա Կորունա, א קורוניה, اے کرونا, لا كورونيا, لا کۆرونیا, لاکرونیا, อาโกรูญา, ლა-კორუნია, ア・コルーニャ, 拉科魯尼亞, 라코루냐
Population
246056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 8° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34