|

Current local time in A Estrada, Spain

3:15 :31 PM

15:15 :31

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (CEST)

Convert A Estrada Time

Want to convert A Estrada time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare A Estrada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert A Estrada CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

A Estrada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

A Estrada Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Estrada
Population
21,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34