|

Current local time in Albalat de la Ribera, Spain

7:43 :22 PM

19:43 :22

Friday, 07 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Albalat de la Ribera Time

Want to convert Albalat de la Ribera time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albalat de la Ribera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albalat de la Ribera CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Albalat de la Ribera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albalat de la Ribera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'balat-de-la-Ribera, Albalat de la Ribera, Albalat-de-la-Ribera, a er wa la te de la li wei la, albalat d la rybra, albalat dy la rybyra, Албалат-де-ла-Рібера, Альбалат-де-ла-Рибера, آلبالات د لا ریبرا, ألبالات دي لا ريبيرا, 阿尔瓦拉特德拉里韦拉
Population
3,444
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nearby Cities and Towns