|

Current local time in Bilbao, Spain

11:57 :46 AM

11:57 :46

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bilbao Time

Want to convert Bilbao time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilbao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilbao CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bilbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilbao Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
BIO, Bil'bao, Bilbao, Bilbau, Bilbaum, Bilbaw, Bilbo, Bilbo / Bilbao, Bilmpao, El Bocho, Gorad Bil'baa, bi er ba e, bil ba xo, bilba'o, bilbao, birubao, blbaw, bylbaw, bylbayw, Μπιλμπάο, Билбао, Бильбао, Більбао, Горад Більбаа, Բիլբաո, בילבאו, بلباو, بیلبائو, بیلباو, बिल्बाओ, บิลบาโอ, ბილბაო, ビルバオ, 毕尔巴鄂, 빌바오
Population
354860
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 2° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34