|

Current local time in Bonrepos i Mirambell, Spain

7:57 :17 AM

07:57 :17

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Bonrepos i Mirambell Time

Want to convert Bonrepos i Mirambell time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonrepos i Mirambell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonrepos i Mirambell CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bonrepos i Mirambell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bonrepos i Mirambell Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Bonrepos, BonrepĆ³s
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34