|

Current local time in Caceres, Spain

11:12 :51 PM

23:12 :51

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Caceres Time

Want to convert Caceres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caceres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caceres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Caceres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caceres Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Caceres, Caceres i Spania, Cacris, Caçris, Càceres, Cáceres, Cáceres i Spania, Kaserehs, Kaseres, Kaseresa, Kaseresas, Katheres, Norba Caesarina, QUQ, ka sai lei si, ka se res, ka sha li si, kakeresa, kakyrys, kaseleseu, kaseresu, kasrs, kasyrys, katheresa, kathyrs, kathyrys, qshrsh, qsrs, qsrsh, Κάθερες, Касерес, Касерэс, קסרס, قشرش, قصرش, كاثيرس, كاثيريس, کاسرس, کاسیریس, کاکیریس, काकेरेस, ਕਾਥੇਰੇਸ, กาเซเรส, კასერესი, カセレス, 卡塞雷斯, 卡沙利斯, 카세레스
Population
93,131
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 6° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34