|

Current local time in Cangas do Morrazo, Spain

1:22 :54 PM

13:22 :54

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (CEST)

Convert Cangas do Morrazo Time

Want to convert Cangas do Morrazo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cangas do Morrazo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cangas do Morrazo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cangas do Morrazo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cangas do Morrazo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cangas, Cangas do Morrazo
Population
25,748
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 8° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34