|

Current local time in Cervia de Ter, Spain

1:26 :31 PM

13:26 :31

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Cervia de Ter Time

Want to convert Cervia de Ter time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cervia de Ter time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cervia de Ter CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cervia de Ter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cervia de Ter Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cervia de Ter, Cervià de Ter
Population
756
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 2° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34