|

Current local time in El Prat de Llobregat, Spain

5:41 :21 AM

05:41 :21

Monday, 18 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert El Prat de Llobregat Time

Want to convert El Prat de Llobregat time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Prat de Llobregat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Prat de Llobregat CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

El Prat de Llobregat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Prat de Llobregat Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al-Prat-da-Ljubragat, Ehl' Prat, Ehl'-Prat-de-L'obregat, El Prat de Llobregat, Prat de LJobregat, Prat de Llobregat, Prat del Llobregat, ai er pu la te de e fu lei jia te, al bart dy ywbryghat, el Prat, el Prat de Llobregat, Ал-Прат-да-Любрагат, Прат де Љобрегат, Эль Прат, Эль-Прат-де-Льобрегат, إل بارت دي يوبريغات, アル・プラ・ダ・リョブレガート, 埃尔普拉特德略夫雷加特
Population
63,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34