|

Current local time in Granada, Spain

3:13 :05 PM

15:13 :05

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Granada Time

Want to convert Granada time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Granada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Granada CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Granada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granada Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
GRX, Girnata, Gorad Granada, Grana, Granada, Granada - Grenada, Granado, Granata, Graná, Grenada, Grenade, Grenado, Grenayd, Gırnata, Lungsod ng Granada, Qranada, ge la na da, ge lin na da, geulanada, ghrnatt, granada, grndh, guranada, gurenada, jranada, jrynada, kiranata, kran a da, Γρανάδα, Горад Гранада, Гранада, Гренада, גרנדה, جرانادا, جرينادا, غرناطة, غرناطہ, ګرېنادا, گرانادا, گرېنادا, ग्रानादा, গ্রানাডা, கிரனாதா, กรานาดา, გრანადა, ግራናዳ, グラナダ, グレナダ, 格拉纳达, 格林纳达, 그라나다
Population
234325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 3° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34