|

Current local time in Jimena de la Frontera, Spain

4:18 :41 PM

16:18 :41

Friday, 17 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Jimena de la Frontera Time

Want to convert Jimena de la Frontera time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jimena de la Frontera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jimena de la Frontera CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jimena de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jimena de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Jimena, Jimena de la Frontera, Khimena-de-la-Frontera, khymyna dy la frwntyra, xi mei na de la fu long te la, Химена-де-ла-Фронтера, Хімена-де-ла-Фронтера, خيمينا دي لا فرونتيرا, 希梅纳德拉夫龙特拉
Population
10,431
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 26' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34