|

Current local time in Las Torres de Cotillas, Spain

8:56 :38 PM

20:56 :38

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Las Torres de Cotillas Time

Want to convert Las Torres de Cotillas time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Torres de Cotillas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Torres de Cotillas CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Las Torres de Cotillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Torres de Cotillas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Torres de Cotillas, Las Torres de Cotillas
Population
21,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34