|

Current local time in Miranda de Ebro, Spain

6:05 :17 AM

06:05 :17

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Miranda de Ebro Time

Want to convert Miranda de Ebro time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miranda de Ebro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miranda de Ebro CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Miranda de Ebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miranda de Ebro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Miranda, Miranda Ebro, Miranda dEbro, Miranda de Ebro, Miranda del Ebro, Miranda-de-Ebro, Miranda-de-Ehbro, ai bu luo he pan mi lan da, milandadeebeulo, myranda dy aybrw, Миранда-де-Эбро, Міранда-де-Ебро, ميراندا دي إيبرو, ሚራንዳ ዴ ኤብሮ, ミランダ・デ・エブロ, 埃布罗河畔米兰达, 미란다데에브로
Population
39,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34