|

Current local time in Palma, Spain

7:09 :08 AM

07:09 :08

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Palma Time

Want to convert Palma time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palma CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palma Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Mallorca, Madina Mayurqa, PMI, Pal'ma, Palma, Palma Mallorcakoa, Palma de Maiorca, Palma de Majorque, Palma de Malhorca, Palma de Malhòrca, Palma de Mallorca, Palma di Maiorca, mywrqt, pa er ma, palmademayoleuka, plmh dh mywrqh, Пальма, פלמה דה מיורקה, ميورقة, パルマ・デ・マリョルカ, 帕爾馬, 팔마데마요르카
Population
401270
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34