|

Current local time in Palol de Revardit, Spain

2:21 :48 PM

14:21 :48

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Palol de Revardit Time

Want to convert Palol de Revardit time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palol de Revardit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palol de Revardit CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Palol de Revardit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palol de Revardit Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Palol de Rebardit, Palol de Revardit
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 2° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34