|

Current local time in Pamplona, Spain

6:47 :40 AM

06:47 :40

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pamplona Time

Want to convert Pamplona time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pamplona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pamplona CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pamplona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pamplona Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Iruinea, Iruna, Irunea, Iruña, Iruñea, Lungsod ng Irunea, Lungsod ng Iruñea, PNA, Pampalona, Pampeluna, Pampelune, Pamplona, Pamplonae, Pamplono, Pompaelo, bnblwnt, iruniya, pam po lna, pampalona, pampeullona, pamplwna, pan pu luo na, panpurona, pmplwnh, Памплонæ, Памплона, Պամպլոնա, פמפלונה, بنبلونة, پامپلونا, पाम्पलोना, இருனியா, ปัมโปลนา, პამპლონა, パンプローナ, 潘普洛納, 팜플로나
Population
198,491
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34