|

Current local time in Puebla de Sanabria, Spain

10:49 :44 PM

22:49 :44

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Puebla de Sanabria Time

Want to convert Puebla de Sanabria time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puebla de Sanabria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puebla de Sanabria CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puebla de Sanabria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puebla de Sanabria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Pobra de Seabra, Puebla de Sanabria, Puebla-de-Sanabrija, Puehbla-de-Sanabria, pu ai fu la de sa na fu li ya, Пуебла-де-Санабрія, Пуэбла-де-Санабриа, プエブラ・デ・サナブリア, 普埃夫拉德萨纳夫里亚
Population
1,615
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 6° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34