|

Current local time in Requena, Spain

7:44 :08 PM

19:44 :08

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Requena Time

Want to convert Requena time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Requena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Requena CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Requena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Requena Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Rekena, Requena, lei ke na, rekena, Рекена, レケナ, 雷克纳
Population
21278
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 1° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34