|

Current local time in Salvatierra de los Barros, Spain

6:23 :06 PM

18:23 :06

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Salvatierra de los Barros Time

Want to convert Salvatierra de los Barros time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salvatierra de los Barros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salvatierra de los Barros CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Salvatierra de los Barros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salvatierra de los Barros Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Salvatierra, Salvatierra de los Barros
Population
1,889
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 6° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34