|

Current local time in San Fernando de Henares, Spain

11:08 :19 AM

11:08 :19

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert San Fernando de Henares Time

Want to convert San Fernando de Henares time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Fernando de Henares time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Fernando de Henares CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Fernando de Henares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando de Henares Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Fernando de Enares, San Fernando de Henares, San-Fernando de Henaro, San-Fernando-de-Ehnares, San-Fernando-de-Enares, ai na lei si he pan sheng fei er nan duo, san frnandw dy hynarys, Сан-Фернандо-де-Енарес, Сан-Фернандо-де-Энарес, Սան Ֆերնանդո դե Էնարես, سان فرناندو دي هيناريس, 埃纳雷斯河畔圣费尔南多
Population
40,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34