|

Current local time in Santa Eularia des Riu, Spain

6:19 :38 AM

06:19 :38

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Santa Eularia des Riu Time

Want to convert Santa Eularia des Riu time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Eularia des Riu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Eularia des Riu CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Santa Eularia des Riu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Eularia des Riu Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santa Eulalia del Rio, Santa Eulalia del Río, Santa Eularia del Riu, Santa Eularia des Riu, Santa Eulària del Riu, Santa Eulària des Riu, Santa-Ehulalija-del'-Rio, bin he sheng ai wu la li ya, santa aywlalya dyl ryw, Санта-Эулалия-дель-Рио, سانتا إيولاليا ديل ريو, 滨河圣埃乌拉利亚
Population
31,314
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34