|

Current local time in Santibanez de Tera, Spain

7:27 :43 PM

19:27 :43

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Santibanez de Tera Time

Want to convert Santibanez de Tera time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santibanez de Tera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santibanez de Tera CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santibanez de Tera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santibanez de Tera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santibanez de Tera, Santibáñez de Tera
Population
592
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 5° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34