|

Current local time in Segura de los Banos, Spain

8:03 :44 AM

08:03 :44

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Segura de los Banos Time

Want to convert Segura de los Banos time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Segura de los Banos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Segura de los Banos CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Segura de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Segura de los Banos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Segura de los Banos, Segura de los BaƱos
Population
36
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 0° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34