|

Current local time in Serranillos del Valle, Spain

11:00 :03 AM

11:00 :03

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Serranillos del Valle Time

Want to convert Serranillos del Valle time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serranillos del Valle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serranillos del Valle CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Serranillos del Valle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serranillos del Valle Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Serranillos, Serranillos del Valle
Population
2710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 3° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34