|

Current local time in Sevilla, Spain

5:51 :51 AM

05:51 :51

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sevilla Time

Want to convert Sevilla time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sevilla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sevilla CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sevilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevilla Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Gorad Sevil'ja, Hispalis, Lungsod ng Sevilla, SVQ, Sebilla, Sebille, Sevidzheh, Sevil'ja, Sevila, Sevileje, Sevilha, Sevilia, Sevilija, Sevilja, Sevilla, Seville, Sevilo, Sevilya, Sevilėjė, Seviya, Seweliye, Sewilla, Sibilia, Siviglia, Sivilja, Séville, Séwéliye, ashbylyt, ceviya, isabili'a, sai wei li ya, sai wei ya, sbylyh, sebi ya, sebiria, sebirya, sebiya, sevilia, swya, sybyya, Σεβίλλη, Горад Севілья, Севиджэ, Севилья, Севиля, Севилја, Севиља, Севілья, Սևիլյա, סביליה, סעווילא, إشبيلية, اشبیلیہ, سویا, سيبييا, سێڤیلیا, सेबिया, ਇਸ਼ਬੀਲੀਆ, செவீயா, เซบียา, სევილია, セビリア, セビリャ, 塞維亞, 塞维利亚, 세비야
Population
703206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 5° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34