|

Current local time in Una de Quintana, Spain

10:52 :14 PM

22:52 :14

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Una de Quintana Time

Want to convert Una de Quintana time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Una de Quintana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Una de Quintana CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Una de Quintana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Una de Quintana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Una de Quintana, Uña de Quintana
Population
210
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34