|

Current local time in Vila-real, Spain

4:44 :58 PM

16:44 :58

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Vila-real Time

Want to convert Vila-real time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila-real time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila-real CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vila-real Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vila-real Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Vil'jarreal', Vila-real, Villarreal, Вильярреаль
Population
51,205
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34